Limitless K-19: The Widowmaker Rise of the Planet of the Apes Horrible Bosses Paul 30 Minutes or Less
Robogeisha - horrible, but unintentionally funny Exit Through the Gift Shop - pretty solid Restrepo - amazing BASEketball - not as funny as people say The Art of War - it was ok Harry Brown - seemed a lot like Taken, albeit much less bad ass, but still enjoyable
Michael Collins Boondock Saints The Motorcycle Diaries The Baader Meinhof Complex The Wind that Shakes the Barley Bloody Sunday
Once Upon a Time in the West - 9.5 Casablanca - 10 Rear Window - 10 Psycho - 9.5 12 Angry Men - 10 Shichinin no Samurai AKA Seven Samurai - 10.5/10
I watched a lot of movies the past few days: Mesrine: Part 1 8.5/10 Mesrine: Part 2 7.5/10 Videodrome 8/10 The Last House on the Left (original) 6.5/10 The Exorcist 8/10 Human Centipede 5/10 Dracula 2000 5.5/10 The Burning 5/10 Jason Alexander with hair made lol. Your Highness 6/10
28 days later The Pony Excess 28 weeks later the help no country for old men once upon a time in mexico
watching rear window tonight and seven samurai sometime this week i enjoyed 12 angry men, good movie but not a 10
I watched a lot movies recently: Transformers 3 5/10 Thor 7/10 True Grit 8/10 X-Men First Class 7.5/10 Captain America 6.5/10 Bridesmaids 6/10 Scream 4 6/10 watching these right now and will edit my post to reflect my rating of them: Kings Speech Drive Angry Just Go With It
Insidious Last House on the Left Just Go With It Grown Ups Super 8 (I passed out and didn't finish it) Catching Hell (DOC)
The Greatest Movie Ever Sold - 7/10 Lethal Weapon - 8/10 Lethal Weapon 2 - 6/10 The Exorcist - 7/10 The Babysitters - 5/10 Scott Pilgrim - 9/10
Incendies - 9.5/10 Captain America - 6.5/10 Midnight In Paris 9/10 Melancholia 8/10 Drive - 8.5/10 Meek's Cutoff 8/10
ranked according to my personal enjoyment - Killing me Softly - 7/10 Dont Look Now - 6/10 Midnight in Paris - 6.5/10 X - 8/10 Drive - 7/10 Monte Carlo - 7.5/10
The Body Snatcher - 7.5/10 The Paleface - 8.5/10 Hearts of the West - 6.5/10 The Rite - 5.5/10 Perrier's Bounty - 7/10 The Bad and the Beautiful - 8/10
The Anatomy of Hate - kind of a bummer, made me think a little though The American - fairly uneventful, but decent, italian actress has unreal tits Face/Off - I remembered it being awesome as shit, lol it's so bad now Moneyball - Brad Pitt doesn't make bad movies Contagion - loved it The Smartest Guys in the Room - really good doc about Enron The Devils Double - this movie sucked a lot
Green Lantern 6/10 Horrible Bosses 6/10 Black Swan 6.5/10 Observe and Report 4/10 Hall Pass 5.5/10 Salt 5/10 Unstoppable 6/10 Last House on the Left (remake) 5.5/10 To Catch a Thief 8/10
Change up Everything Must Go 30 Minutes or Less Take Me Home Tonight Due Date 127 Hours Don't remember much for TMHT or EMG but change up was pretty good, surprisingly very funny.
black swan only .5 better than horrible bosses and the green lantern? and only 1 better than hall pass?
Going My Way - 6.5/10 The Thin Man Goes Home - 6/10 Walk Don't Run - 7/10 Holiday Inn - 7/10 Once Upon a Honeymoon - 6.5/10 Murder, My Sweet - 7.5/10 Once Upon a Time in America - 8/10 Witness for the Prosecution - 8/10 Addicted to TCM.
Rocky III (it gets better with age) Sherlock Holmes (it was good) Christmas Story (love the REGION references) Margin Call (Meh) Love and Other Drugs (mmmm boobs)
King of Kong - great documentary Fantastic Mr. Fox - funny moments but overall meh Home Alone - no explanation needed Eastern Promises - meh Bellflower - good indie flick
just changed my cable provider and I get Showtime, Starz, and Encore now. These were the shit movies I've watched so far. Halloween 2 (Rob Zombie) - 3/10 Green Hornet - 4/10 Sucker Punch - 4/10 Battle: Los Angeles - 5/10 Sorcerer's Apprentice - 5/10 One Crazy Summer - 4/10
Misery - 8/10 Zodiac - 8/10 Tinker Taylor Soldier Spy - 7/10 Twilight - never again Say Anything... - 9/10 What's Your Number? - 5/10
last six flicks for me would be (from most recent) The Italian Job - only thing that I didn't like was Norton's mustache Ocean's 13 - better than 12, not as good as 11 Gattaca - underrated flick Machete - made me laugh Better Off Dead - still good after so many years V for Vendetta - 2nd best Alan Moore adaptation behind Watchmen but still light years ahead of the League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Raiders of the Lost Ark Temple of Doom Last Crusade Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Die Hard Die Hard II
Moneyball Ides of March Lord of War There Will Be Blood Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
Red Riding Hood - 0/10 no idea why I subjected myself to that shit Apollo 18 - 2/10 see above explanation, haven't finished it actually do maybe it gets better Beetlejuice - 8/10 if you don't like Beetlejuice then fuck you Spaceballs - 10/10 see above explanation Hurt Locker - 8/10 solid flick Cowboys & Aliens - 7/10 was shocked how much I enjoyed this movie. Much better than expected
1. The Tree of Life Was pretentious and stupid 2. The Way Back Drawn out and anti-climatic ending but entertaining 3. War Horse Had potential but it tried too hard. Also thought they green-screened too many scenes 4. Bridesmaids Surprisingly funny and a decent story. Not too chick-flicky 5. Super 8 Imaginative and fun 6. Can't remember
the matrix ugetsu heavyweights breakfast with hunter s thompson gone in sixty seconds (nick cage version) harry potter and the deathly hallows part II